TENDIS PROJECTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

TENDIS PROJECTS LIMITED
SWANSCOMBE COMMUNITY CENTRE
60-70 NORLAND ROAD
LONDON
W11 4TX
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06273722
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2013
Filed on:
2 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rance
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frewayne Tekeleab
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gerard Trill
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENDIS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
OPPS CO LIMITED
Changed 29 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

EDWARD WOODS COMMUNITY CENTRE 60-70 NORLAND ROAD
EDWARD WOODS ESTATE
LONDON
W11 4TR
Changed 5 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2009 FROM
338 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON
W12 7LL
Changed 20 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2008 FROM
78 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON
W12 8LP
Changed 20 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 11 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 1 Mar 2012 12
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 23 Mar 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years