TENGA ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED

Address

TENGA ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED
BRITANNIA HOUSE
QUEENSWAY
STEM LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NN
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00543032
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1955 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £87,878 £138,292 £170,107
Debtors: £272 £2,449
Creditors due within one year: £9,961 £10,084 £11,933
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £106,547 £148,728 £184,651
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £374,764 £416,945 £452,868
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rodney Godfrey
before 5 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Shaun Godfrey
before 5 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENGA ENGINEERING CO.LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

KINGS MILL
KINGS MILL LANE
SOUTH NUTFIELD
REDHILL SURREY RH1 5NE
Changed 2 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 16 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 8 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 26 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years