TENNYSON LIMITED

Address

10 CLOISTERS HOUSE
8 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW8 4BG

phone: 01243 832 000
fax: 01243 832 005
web:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03524931
Incorporation Date: 10 Mar 1998
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2,000.00
on 11 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Jul 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
10 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents65 available

Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barratt
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
31 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present (15 Years) Company Secretary
Henry Stanford
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director
Simon Wright
10 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present (16 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT CUSTOMER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

THE PAVILION
3 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 2QS
Changed 24 Apr 2007
103 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1Y 5HE
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.tennyson.support Register
www.tennyson.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 4 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 20 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 20 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 2 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 26 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 10 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 25 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 13 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 12 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 9 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 16 Sep 2002 6
31 Mar 2001 28 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 16 Aug 2000 5
31 Mar 1999 9 Sep 1999 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code