OPTIONTOWN UK LIMITED

Address

OPTIONTOWN UK LIMITED
C/O THE ACCOUNTS COMPANY FIRST FLOOR, 2 CITY APPROACH
ALBERT STREET
ECCLES
ENGLAND
M30 0BL
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06994681
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £969,328 £977,160
Creditors due within one year: -£661,523 £980,060
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£449 -£2,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,759 -£2,900
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sachin Goel
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TENON & GROOVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2018

Previous Addresses

C/O THE ACCOUNTS COMPANY.COM
UNIT 1 CITY POINT
156 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
M3 6BF
Changed 28 Nov 2017

4, OAKLAND ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 31 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years