Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

TERMINUS 6 LIMITED
1 APEX BUSINESS CENTRE
BOSCOMBE ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4SB
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02325198
Incorporation Date: 6 Dec 1988
Dissolution Date: 13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £2.00
on 20 Oct 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Sep 2010
Filed on:
20 Oct 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 14 Dec 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents143 available

People connected with this Company

ALAN GOODWIN 26 Oct 2009 secretary - Particulars Changed
ALAN GOODWIN 22 Oct 2009 director - Particulars Changed
PETER DOUGLAS JOHNSTON 1 May 2009 director - Appointed
RICHARD TIMMINS 30 Apr 2009 director - Resigned

Previous Company Names

POLESTAR BUSINESS MAGAZINES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2011
BPC BUSINESS MAGAZINES LTD
Changed 6 Nov 1998
BPCC BUSINESS MAGAZINES LTD
Changed 18 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

MARLBOROUGH COURT
SUNRISE PARKWAY
LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6DY
Changed 5 Apr 2008
21 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PU
Changed 22 May 2002
THE BRITISH PRINTING COMPANY LTD
PARK STREET
AYLESBURY BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 1LB
Changed 14 Sep 1998
REMBRANDT HOUSE
WHIPPENDELL ROAD
WATFORD
WD1 7PP
Changed 22 Nov 1994
282 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RQ
Changed 6 Sep 1990
ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 27 Jun 1989
2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Feb 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.terminus6.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.terminussix.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.terminus6.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.terminussix.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.terminussix.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.terminus6.management Register
www.terminussix.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 6 Feb 2010 5
30 Sep 2008 13 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 17 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 22 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 13 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 3 Jan 2006 16
30 Sep 2003 30 Mar 2004 6
30 Sep 2002 4 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 2 Aug 2002 11
30 Sep 2000 26 Jun 2001 9
30 Sep 1999 13 Jun 2000 9
30 Sep 1998 22 Jul 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 27 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 25 Sep 1997 9
31 Dec 1995 15 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 26 Jul 1995 7
31 Dec 1993 11 Aug 1994 8
31 Dec 1992 15 Oct 1993 10
31 Dec 1991 24 Sep 1992 9
31 Dec 1990 11 Dec 1991 12
31 Dec 1989 15 Feb 1991 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code