TERRA PLANA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

TERRA PLANA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
28 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5UE
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06748159
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1,707 £1,707 £20,228
Debtors: £1 £1 £900
Creditors due within one year: £1,394,942 £1,394,942 £1,414,364
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,393,234 £1,393,236
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,393,234 -£1,393,234 -£1,393,236
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Galahad Clark
20 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOROMAH ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011
AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

VIVOBAREFOOT LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O SHELLEY STOCK HUTTER LLP
FIRST FLOOR 7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 13 Aug 2013

124 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 3TX
Changed 11 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 1 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 5 Aug 2015 14
30 Jun 2013 29 Sep 2014 15
30 Jun 2012 4 Jul 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years