TFC LIMITED

Address

TFC LIMITED
HALE HOUSE
GHYLL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEATHFIELD EAST SUSSEX
TN21 8AW
Phone: 01435 866 011
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00675195
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1960 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150,850.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morgan Burgoyne
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Martin Clarke
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Evelyn Davis
before 22 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
John Francis
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Berndt Herhold
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Jackson
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keith Kentish
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Smith
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Teale
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2011
DAVID HALE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011
FORESIGHT 2 VCT PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ON BEHALF OF FORESIGHT 3 VCT PLC AND FORESIGHT 4 VCTPLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007
FORESIGHT 2 VCT PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ON BEHALF OF FORESIGHT 3 VCT PLC AND FORESIGHT 4 VCTPLC
DEBENTURE AND GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

THE FASTENERS CENTRE PLC
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

129/131 HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1DH
Changed 7 Feb 1995

1 EAST ST
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1HP
Changed 20 Oct 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £69,020.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years