T.F.S. DIRECT LIMITED

Address

T.F.S. DIRECT LIMITED
7 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD
(1,927 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02417743
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
27 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £205
Creditors due within one year: £12,925 £29,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,335 -£29,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,162 -£18,759
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwendolyn Buck
18 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samuel Peters
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kieran Woods
12 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gwendolyn Woods
18 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOOD VALUE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ROSEWOOD SUITE
TERESA GAVIN HOUSE
WOODFORD AVENUE WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 8FH
Changed 6 Dec 2007

547 CRANBROOK ROAD
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX IG2 6HE
Changed 9 Jun 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 27 Oct 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 27 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 1 May 2015 16
31 Jan 2013 21 Aug 2014 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years