TGP GLASS & LIGHT LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

TGP GLASS & LIGHT LTD
40 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 2YN
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04694458
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2012
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Dawson
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ian Humm
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

IAN DANIEL HUMM CHARLES JOAN DAWSON D A PHILLIPS & CO LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF TGP GLASS AND LIGHTS PENSION SCHEME
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

ULSTER CERAMICS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2008
D S HOME LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O FORBES CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
TAYLORS PIECE
9-11 STORTFORD ROAD, GREAT
DUNMOW, ESSEX
CM6 1DD
Changed 6 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 13 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Sep 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 18 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years