TGW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Mar 2010

Address

10 FORE STREET
ST MARYCHURCH
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 4NE

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04322810
Incorporation Date: 14 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date: 23 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Nov
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Nov 2006
Filed on:
26 Sep 2007
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Nov 2007
Filed on:
8 Jan 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 13 Jun 2010 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents28 available

Previous Company Names

TECHNO TORCH ON 2000 ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/09/2009 FROM
7A ILSHAM ROAD WELLSWOOD
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 2JG
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.tgwconstruction.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.tgwconstruction.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.tgwconstruction.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.tgwconstruction.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.tgwconstruction.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.tgw.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2006 26 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 25 Jan 2007 14
30 Nov 2004 4 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 18 Aug 2005 21
30 Nov 2002 7 Feb 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code