LESTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP

Address

LESTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP
6TH FLOOR
2 KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W2 6BD
(209 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC344648
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ataulfo Limited
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Vittorio Calvi Di Bergolo Rocca Saporiti
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Paulo Dos Santos Cardeira Gomes
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Paulo Gomes
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Vitor Nunes
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Designated Member
Isabel Rocha Dos Santos
31 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Rocha Dos Santos Holding Sgps Sa
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Thames Private Investments Limited
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

THAMES PRIVATE INVESTMENTS LLP
Changed 14 Feb 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years