THE 247 FITTING ROOM LIMITED

Address

THE 247 FITTING ROOM LIMITED
FLEET PLACE HOUSE
2 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RF
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08379835
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £9,226 £2,620
Debtors: £91,865 £84,213
Creditors due within one year: £130,238 £66,088
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£29,147 £20,745
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,989 £13,322
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£30,375 £10,582
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£30,375 £10,582
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Mair
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charlotte Mair
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PR AND EVERYTHING INBETWEEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT B7 8-9 HOXTON SQUARE
LONDON
N1 6NU
Changed 7 Apr 2015

115A DRYSDALE STREET
LONDON
N1 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 9 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years