THE ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

THE ACADEMY OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR UNIT B KNAVES BEECH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KNAVES BEECH WAY
LOUDWATER
UNITED KINGDOM
HP10 9QZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09902759
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Clark
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Cranmer
15 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
George Cranmer
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Cranmer
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Halliwell
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Smith
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EDUCATION NOW TRAINING LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years