THE ADVANTAGE COLLECTION LTD

Address

THE ADVANTAGE COLLECTION LTD
CALA HOUSE
54 THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW18 3AX
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01621604
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Banfield
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alan Brown
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Cunningham
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ledge Services Limited
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Reid
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Walbourn
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORDANCHOR LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE HOLTSPUR LANE
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKS
HP10 0TJ
Changed 6 May 2014

32 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2LG
Changed 10 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 6 Nov 2014 5
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 16 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 20 Dec 2011 7
31 May 2010 21 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years