THE APPERTA FOUNDATION C.I.C.

Address

THE APPERTA FOUNDATION C.I.C.
10 QUEEN STREET PLACE
LONDON
EC4R 1BE
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09483987
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Aylward
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Coates
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Phillip Koczan
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Mcdonald
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Mckie
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Wassall
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPEN SOURCE SOFTWARE FOUNDATION FOR HEALTH AND CARE C.I.C.
Changed 19 Oct 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years