THE ARAB BRITISH CENTRE

Address

THE ARAB BRITISH CENTRE
1 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01215037
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1975 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noreen Abu Oun
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Maytham Akbar
10 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fajr Al Tamimi
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Haroun Al-mishwit
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ruba Asfahani
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Randa Ashmawi
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tessa Bryson
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brian Constant
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laila El Baradei
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nadia El-sebai
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Saeed Farouky
22 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Virginia Forbes
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Aurora Tellenbach
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Louis Watt
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARAB-BRITISH CENTRE LIMITED(THE)
Changed 5 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

21 COLLINGHAM RD
LONDON
SW5 0NU
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years