THE ARRECA GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

THE ARRECA GROUP LTD
THE FOXES NEWLANDS GREEN
KINGTON LANGLEY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 5NZ
Phone: 01453 547 673
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06057474
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,100.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Amor
26 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicky Amor
26 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anne Malkin
15 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCESS RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

MCA, PETER HOUSE
ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M1 5AN

THE COACH HOUSE LONDON ROAD
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3AH
Changed 15 Feb 2016

DRAKE HOUSE DRAKE LANE
DURSLEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL11 4HH
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Nov 2014

C/O ACCESS RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP
68 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9LJ
Changed 28 Mar 2014

68 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2009

MICHAEL COLIN ASSOCIATES PETER HOUSE
ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M1 5AN
Changed 19 Oct 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 23 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years