Address

THE AVALON TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT A2 BROOKE COURT
HANDFORTH DEAN
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK9 3ND
(92 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0161 486 2020
web:

Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02836336
Incorporation Date: 15 Jul 1993
21 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £64,334.00
on 5 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents101 available

Directors and Secretaries

Steven Chambers
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Dugdale
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ben Evans
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jason Gardner
20 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Leech
28 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROSS FINEGAN AND MICHAEL COOPER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

ELFGLOBE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/06/2009 FROM
EDGE HOUSE 34 HOUGH LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 2LH
Changed 17 Jun 2009
PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
Changed 27 Dec 2000
PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127/129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 4PZ
Changed 5 Nov 1994
HUNTSMAN LODGE LEA HALL
WYMBOLDSLEY
MIDDLEWICH
CW10 0LL
Changed 7 Oct 1994
MOSS HOUSE
MOSS LANE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE.
Changed 29 Jul 1994
HARRINGTON CHAMBERS
26 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL. L2 9RU.
Changed 4 Aug 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.theavalontrusteecompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.theavalontrusteecompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.theavalontrusteecompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.theavalontrustee.company Register
www.theavalontrusteecompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.theavalontrusteecompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Apr 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 28 Jun 2013 12
30 Jun 2011 29 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 19 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 23 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 5 Mar 2009 9
30 Jun 2007 24 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 11 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 21 Nov 2005 5
30 Jun 2004 29 Mar 2005 9
30 Jun 2003 6 May 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 5 Mar 2003 9
30 Jun 2001 25 Apr 2002 10
30 Jun 2000 2 Aug 2001 14
30 Jun 1999 26 Oct 2000 16
30 Jun 1998 3 Aug 1999 14
30 Jun 1997 3 Aug 1998 14
30 Jun 1996 1 May 1997 11
31 Dec 1994 17 May 1995 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code