THE BASKETBALL FOUNDATION



Last updated 27 March 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT E3 111 ROSS WALK LEICESTER ENGLAND LE4 5HH

Company number
07656095
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 June 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BBL FOUNDATION23 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/208 March 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KEVIN TIMOTHY ROUTLEDGE

View Document

08/03/208 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SHARON HODGSON

View Document

08/03/208 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN NELSON

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

15/06/1915 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company