THE BEACH HUT LIMITED

Address

THE BEACH HUT LIMITED
9 WARWICK ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
ENGLAND
TN1 1YL
Phone: 07817 016 019
Phone: 01892 529 686
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875294
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£50.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,428 £1,622 £1,129
Creditors due within one year: £9,941 £9,942 £13,181
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,411 £23,104 £22,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,369 £24,178 £23,523
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Palmer
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Emma Palmer
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE BEACH HUT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 7, 35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7JN
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2017

16 CLAREMONT GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5DD
Changed 23 Jan 2017

4 HAWKWELL BUSINESS CENTRE
MAIDSTONE ROAD
PEMBURY
KENT TN2 4AG
Changed 26 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 31 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 30 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 8 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 11 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years