Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

THE BENNETT CONNECTION LIMITED
115 HIGH STREET
YEADON
LEEDS
LS19 7TA

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05057214
Incorporation Date: 26 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date: 28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £100.00
on 14 Jun 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
16 Dec 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Feb 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 26 May 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents29 available

People connected with this Company

Previous Company Names

CHILDREN'S KNOWLEDGE LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

49 AUSTHORPE ROAD
CROSS GATES
LEEDS
LS15 8BA
Changed 21 Apr 2004
SUNBEAMS, CLIFFORD ROAD
BOSTON SPA
WETHERBY
LS23 6DB
Changed 5 Apr 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.thebennettconnection.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.thebennettconnection.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.thebennettconnection.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.thebennettconnection.management Register
www.thebennettconnection.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.thebennettconnection.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 16 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 6 Jan 2009 11
28 Feb 2007 19 Oct 2007 8
28 Feb 2006 24 Nov 2006 9
28 Feb 2005 8 Aug 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code