THE BERWICK CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU

Dissolved on 16 Jun 2015

Address

THE BERWICK CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU
BERWICK VOLUNTARY CENTRE
5 TWEED STREET
BERWICK-UPON-TWEED
NORTHUMBERLAND
TD15 1NG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881221
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
16 Jun 2015
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jennifer Brown
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Celia Cresswell
8 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lavinia Douglas-home
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tracey Gillies
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Allister Hart
23 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gillian Jones
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Miller
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Woodman
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE BERWICK CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 9 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years