Address

THE BIG YUM LIMITED
73 CUMBRIAN WAY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5RZ

Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07860849
Incorporation Date: 25 Nov 2011
2 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Nov
Capital: £0.10
on 13 May 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Financial Information

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £3
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Aaron Witcher
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillipa Witcher
9 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TBY 2012 LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

THE OLD MILL 6 OLD ROAD
CAWOOD
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 3SP
Changed 25 May 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.thebigyum.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.thebigyum.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.thebigyum.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Aug 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 25 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 27 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code