THE BRITISH SWIMMING POOL FEDERATION LIMITED

Address

THE BRITISH SWIMMING POOL FEDERATION LIMITED
4 EASTGATE HOUSE
EAST STREET
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1EP
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00695789
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1961 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Adams
13 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Borley
3 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Hayes
5 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Isobel Rickards Sanger
2 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Thorpe
before 23 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC,LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT OF DEEDS - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

SWIMMING POOL AND ALLIED TRADES ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)
Changed 13 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

1A JUNCTION ROAD
ANDOVER
HANTS
SP10 3QT
Changed 2 Jun 2006

FARADAY HOUSE
17 ESSENDENE ROAD
CATERHAM
SURREYS RG13 1JB
Changed 9 Aug 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 30 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years