THE CARLING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE CARLING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
5 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU7 1XW
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03931444
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £123,887 £146,926 £88,769
Debtors: £107,127 £76,032 £125,874
Creditors due within one year: £102,687 £112,609 £128,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £128,327 £110,349 £85,833
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,690 £116,262 £90,852
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Carling
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
William Carling
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Julie Carling
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THEMEPAPER LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2000

Previous Addresses

3 GODALMING BUSINESS CENTRE
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2018

NEW PENDEREL HOUSE, 2ND FLOOR,
283-288, HIGH HOLBORN,
LONDON.
WC1V 7HP
Changed 10 Mar 2016

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 8 Jul 2014

8 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SD
Changed 16 Sep 2003

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 30 Oct 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 22 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 11 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 25 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 5 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years