THE CENTRE FOR FOOD & HEALTH STUDIES LTD.

Address

THE CENTRE FOR FOOD & HEALTH STUDIES LTD.
GLADSTONE HOUSE
77-79 HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HY
(458 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of learned journals

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03073696
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,984 £5,153 £7,062
Debtors: £94,550 £232,982 £203,455
Creditors due within one year: £270,513 £277,566 £217,532
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£173,979 -£39,431 -£7,015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£157,255 -£37,194 -£6,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrienne Clarke
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrienne Clarke
2 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julian Mellentin
28 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Julian Mellentin
28 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

PRESSAHEAD PUBLISHING LTD.
Changed 5 Dec 2000
FOOD NEWS INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Changed 11 Sep 1998
PRESSAHEAD PUBLISHING LTD.
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

36 BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3EF
Changed 8 Jul 2010

32-36 BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW3 3EF
Changed 23 Feb 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Mar 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years