WSI WORKSHOPS (UK) LIMITED

Address

WSI WORKSHOPS (UK) LIMITED
30 WYKEHAM HILL
WEMBLEY
ENGLAND
HA9 9RZ
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08218115
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
30 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dong Bi
18 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE CITY OF LOW CARBON LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2017

Previous Addresses

3-4 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DT
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2016

3-4 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1W 5DT
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2016

10 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RL
Changed 30 Jun 2016

10 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1W 8RL
Changed 30 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years