THE CLOSE FILM SALE AND LEASEBACK (2003/4) LLP

Address

THE CLOSE FILM SALE AND LEASEBACK (2003/4) LLP
C/O TURCAN CONNELL
12 STANHOPE GATE
LONDON
W1K 1AW
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC301522
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 366 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Alexander
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Claire Allen
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Benedict Andersen
29 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Darron Anley
5 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Jeffrey Archer
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
David Archer
5 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Armstrong
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Stuart Barnes
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Jane Barrett
5 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Michael Bell
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Jonathan Berger
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Anthony Berman
16 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Robert Birchall
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Damian Bourke
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Andrew Brannon
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Walter Brown
18 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Alan Brydon
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Perry Burns
5 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Andrew Burr
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Julian Carson
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Alexander Charlton
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
John Cleary
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Close Investments Limited
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Graham Cockroft
24 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Ian Cohen
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Connor
23 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Andrew Cowen
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Ann Dale
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Helen Daly
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
David Davies
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
John Davy
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Patricia Day
23 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Leslie Deans
5 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Robert Devayya
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Sean Devine
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Member
Scotts Film Management Limited
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

PEMBROOK MEDIA LLP
Changed 22 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

10 CROWN PLACE, LONDON, EC2A 4FT
Changed 22 Nov 2007

C/O BIRD & BIRD, 90 FETTER LANE, LONDON, EC4A 1JP
Changed 8 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2014 7 Aug 2014 4
5 Apr 2013 29 Aug 2013 4
5 Apr 2012 6 Aug 2012 4
5 Apr 2011 21 Oct 2011 6
5 Apr 2010 13 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
366 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years