THE COACH INN COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE COACH INN COMPANY LIMITED
C/O CENSIS EXCHANGE BUILDING
66 CHURCH STREET
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7DN
(702 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03575107
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Crow
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Greta Crow
29 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2009
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2001
SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2001
SCOTTISH & NEWCASTLE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7162 LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O KEITH THOMAS ASSOC
EXCHANGE BUILDING 66 CHURCH ST
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7DN

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 10 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 19 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 11 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 18 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 8 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years