THE COMMUNICATOR CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

THE COMMUNICATOR CORPORATION LIMITED
GROUND & 1ST FLOOR MEZZANINE THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING
179 HARROW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 6NB
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04657788
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,030.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
24 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Eikenberry
25 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Jeremy Rossen
25 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Rossen
25 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 30 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

TOTAL COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
Changed 26 Sep 2018

ONE CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
Changed 26 Sep 2018

CHASE HOUSE MANDARIN ROAD
RAINTON BRIDGE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH4 5RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2012

EVOLVE BUSINESS CENTRE, CYGNET
WAY, HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE AND WEAR
DH4 5QY
Changed 29 Oct 2010

THE TELEPORT
4 GRAYLING COURT
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL
SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR SR3 3XD
Changed 26 Oct 2007

THE TELEPORT
4 GRAYLING COURT
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL
SUNDERLAND TYNE AND WEAR SR3 3XD
Changed 26 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 24 Sep 2018 9
1 Jan 2017 5 Oct 2017 9
27 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
28 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
29 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years