THE CORNWALL BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

THE CORNWALL BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED
33-35 HIGH STREET
SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 0DX
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166530
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£300.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Phillips
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Rudrum
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Trevor Rudrum
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Rudrum
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BART 400 LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

33-35 HIGH STREET
SHIREHAMPTON
BRISTOL
BS11 0DX
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2014

C/O THRINGS LLP
THE PARAGON COUNTERSLIP
BRISTOL
COUNTY OF BRISTOL
BS1 6BX
Changed 21 Aug 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 3 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years