THE COUNTY HOTEL CANTERBURY LIMITED

Address

THE COUNTY HOTEL CANTERBURY LIMITED
4 QUEEN SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2HA
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05319043
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,375,001.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brownsword
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Burrows
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Caines
4 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jason Carruthers
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Halliday
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jeremy Hancock
4 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Deborah Houghton
4 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Skedd
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Skedd
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE OVER LICENSED PREMISES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2006

Previous Company Names

QUAYSHELFCO 1131 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 14 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years