THE CRANNOG SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 2 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE UNDERWATER CENTRE CARMICHAEL WAY FORT WILLIAM INVERNESS-SHIRE PH33 6FF

Company number
SC313534
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
15 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CRANNOG SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED30 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/04/1612 April 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/01/1626 January 2016FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/01/1614 January 2016APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2015 FROM AIRDS HOUSE AN AIRD FORT WILLIAM INVERNESS-SHIRE PH33 6BL

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company