THE CYC COASTAL CLUB LTD

Address

THE CYC COASTAL CLUB LTD
CYC COASTAL CLUB
MARINE PARADE
SHEERNESS
KENT
ME12 2BX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00684680
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1961 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £37,508 £34,007 £13,550
Debtors: £25,811 £21,435 £26,554
Creditors due within one year: £10,575 £3,938 £62
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,887 £51,589 £40,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,257 £53,026 £41,828
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harvey Barwick
23 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lee Davies
15 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Luke Dixon
13 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Norrie Hyde
24 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Danny Lee
23 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Mcnamara
11 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Shaun Nolan
27 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Ogilvie
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Penman
23 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mary Phillips
9 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nikki Roberts
13 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Denise Scott
23 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Denise Scott
26 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Summers
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Woodhall
23 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

A.C.H. KING
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1969
C. D. CHAPMAN
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1969
P J SNELL
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 1969

Previous Company Names

CATAMARAN YACHT CLUB LIMITED(THE)
Changed 29 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

27 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 2JN
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2013

3 NORWOOD RISE
MINSTER IN SHEPPEY
KENT
ME12 2JE
Changed 9 Aug 2013

BARTONS POINT
SHEERNESS
SHEPPEY
KENT ME12 2BX
Changed 24 Oct 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Apr 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 24 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 9 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 4 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 3 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years