THE ELECTRICAL SHOP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

THE ELECTRICAL SHOP LIMITED
1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
(2,780 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Repair of electrical equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06395916
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
14 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Oct 2015

THE ELECTRICAL SHOP LIMITED (Company Number 06395916) Registered office: 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA Principal trading address: 76-80 Baddow Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 7PL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA on 24 December 2015 at 11.00 am, to be followed by a final meeting of creditors at 11.30 am for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. MEETINGS OF CREDITORS Members and creditors can attend the meetings in person and vote. Creditors are entitled to vote if they have submitted a claim and the claim has been accepted in whole or in part. If you cannot attend, or do not wish to attend, but wish to vote at the meetings, you can nominate the chairman of the meetings, who will be the Liquidator, to vote on your behalf. Proxies to be used at the meetings, together with any unlodged proofs, must be lodged with the Liquidator at his registered office at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings. Note: a member or creditor entitled to vote at the meetings is entitled to appoint another person or persons as his proxy to attend and vote instead of him and a proxy need not also be a member of the company. Ninos Koumettou, IP number: 002240, Liquidator, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7262 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Date of Appointment: 23 September 2013. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Mark Wootton

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruth Chadwick
10 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne Godtschalk
2 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELNAUGH & SON LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2009

Previous Addresses

10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET

76-80 BADDOW ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7PL
Changed 3 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 17 Oct 2012 15
31 Oct 2010 2 Nov 2011 13
31 Oct 2009 18 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 13 Jul 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years