THE FACULTIES LTD

Address

THE FACULTIES LTD
7 PRINCES STREET
DURHAM
DH1 4RP
Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06882166
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £173 £5,612
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £174 £1 £5,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £175 £1 £5,613
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £175 £1 £5,613
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Harris
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Harris
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Pearson
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Yuill
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HISTORY FACULTY.COM LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

16 PARK HOUSE ROAD
DURHAM
DH1 3QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 8 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 10 Mar 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years