CHESHIRE BESPOKE GLASS & DOORS LIMITED

Address

CHESHIRE BESPOKE GLASS & DOORS LIMITED
26 BERRYCROFT LANE
ROMILEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 3AU
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06481788
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
6 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £26,752 £43,737 £25,726
Debtors: £89,234 £78,229 £90,659
Creditors due within one year: £176,226 £138,869 £144,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,332 -£11,903 -£19,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,512
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,062 £29,911 £25,455
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,062 £29,911 £25,455
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Richards
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Richards
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC UK BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 4 Feb 2019
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 15 May 2013

Previous Company Names

THE FLOOR & DOOR CO LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O ANTHONY WYCH AND CO
13A HYDE ROAD
WOODLEY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK6 1QG
Changed 14 Aug 2015

5300 LAKESIDE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3GP
Changed 20 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2008 FROM
16 NORTH PARK ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 3JR
Changed 22 Jul 2008

16 NORTH PARK ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 3JR
Changed 22 Jul 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 26 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years