THE FOOTBALL FOUNDATION

Address

THE FOOTBALL FOUNDATION
WHITTINGTON HOUSE
19-30 ALFRED PLACE
LONDON
WC1E 7EA
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876305
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Burden
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Caborn
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rona Chester
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Fitzboydon
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Glenn
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hall
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gary Hoffman
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charlotte Leslie
16 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Peter Mccormick
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Mccormick Obe
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Mcdermott
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Clair Price Cbe
29 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Richard Scudamore
26 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Philip Smith
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FOOTBALL TRUST CHARITABLE TRUST
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

WHITTINGTON HOUSE 19-30
ALFRED PLACE
LONDON
WC1E 7EA
Changed 17 Nov 2009

30 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1U 8FF
Changed 12 Nov 2009

25 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 4FF
Changed 13 Jan 2006

1 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2ST
Changed 3 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 30 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 9 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 21 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 30 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 12 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years