THE GRAND HOTEL (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED

Address

THE GRAND HOTEL (EASTBOURNE) LIMITED
ASHDOWN PARK
WYCH CROSS
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5JR
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03514189
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Bateman
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Ronan Callaghan
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Mugleston
12 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Clair-marie Slater
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Willis
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

GRAND EASTBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998
DIPLEMA 389 LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

TYLNEY HALL HOTEL
ROTHERWICK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9AZ
Changed 23 Apr 1998

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BU
Changed 20 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 25 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 21 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years