THE GREENSTOCK LAMP COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE GREENSTOCK LAMP COMPANY LIMITED
TOWER HOUSE
LUCY TOWER STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1XW
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01522 522 522
Fax: 01522 523 522
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03399949
VAT Number:
GB642 3377 44
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£95,743.00 on 10 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2014
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Bulgin
8 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Stuart Raffles
15 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Wallis
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

VERTELEC HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 13 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 7 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 18 Jul 2011 3
30 Apr 2010 22 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years