THE HARBOUR CENTRE (PLYMOUTH)

Address

THE HARBOUR CENTRE (PLYMOUTH)
HYDE PARK HOUSE
MUTLEY PLAIN
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 6LF
Phone: 01752 434 567
Phone: 01752 434 295
Phone: 01752 434 343
Fax: 01752 314 268
Fax: 01752 314 277
Fax: 01752 314 188
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01984863
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Andrews
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Barton
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jillian Carroll
2 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Amanda Clements
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Cramp
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Melanie Davies
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Lyons
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Anthony Murray
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Melanie Parsons
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Patterson
27 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cheryl Powell
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeremy Prichard
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Smith
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karl Sweeney
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jane Turner
2 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Morris Watts
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE HARBOUR CENTRE (PLYMOUTH)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

PLYMOUTH ALCOHOL ADVISORY COUNCIL
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

9-10 ERMINGTON TERRACE
MUTLEY
PLYMOUTH
PL4 6QG
Changed 22 Jul 2004

1 BLENHEIM ROAD
SHERWELL
PLYMOUTH
PL4 8LJ
Changed 15 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 22 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 18 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 14 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years