THE HEZEKIAH'S COMPANY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 22 Aug 2018)

Address

THE HEZEKIAH'S COMPANY LTD
172 BRIGHTON STREET
WALLASEY
UNITED KINGDOM
CH44 8DY
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
09600121
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
1 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bela Farago
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Viet Nguyen
20 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katarzyna Okroj
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEST TRANSLATION PL LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

49 STATION ROAD
POLEGATE
EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6EA
Changed 19 Apr 2017

SUITE 16 CHARTER HOUSE
COURTLANDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN22 8UY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 1 Mar 2018 10
31 May 2016 1 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years