THE HOTHIVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
COUNTY HOUSE ST. MARYS STREET WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR1 1HB

Company number
05013260
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORD4WORD DESIGN & PUBLISHING LIMITED20 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/1315 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/01/2013

View Document

17/01/1217 January 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/01/1217 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009724

View Document

17/01/1217 January 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/12/1119 December 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2011 FROM CADBURY COURTYARD BLACKMINSTER BUSINESS PARK BLACKMINSTER EVESHAM WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 7RE ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company