THE ICE CO STORAGE & LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2019
Legal registered address
JOSEPH MARR HOUSE UNITS 18/20 LANGTHWAITE BUSINESS PARK SOUTH KIRKBY WEST YORKSHIRE WF9 3AP

Company number
06937937
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2019

Next statement due by 4 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEGURO STORAGE (PRESTON) LIMITED4 February 2011
THE ICE CO STORAGE PRESTON LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/192 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS WHARTON

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

29/11/1729 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/10/172 October 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL J MARR LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company