THE INKERMAN GROUP SCREENING LIMITED

Address

THE INKERMAN GROUP SCREENING LIMITED
3-4 ELWICK ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1PF
Phone: 020 7589 5339
Phone: 020 7589 5338
Phone: 01233 646 940
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04487363
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
22 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Englishby
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Homewood
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerald Moor
16 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL EYE POLICING SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/07/2008 FROM
INKERMAN HOUSE 3-4 ELWICK ROAD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1PF
Changed 4 Jul 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2008 FROM
DUNLEY HILL COURT, RANMORE
DORKING
SURREY
RH5 6SX
Changed 23 May 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 22 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years