THE INN COMPANY GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2012
Legal registered address
208 STRATTON HEIGHTS CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 2RW

Company number
03877719
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCHANT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED 29 January 2001
THE INN COMPANY UK LIMITED11 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/1213 March 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/11/1129 November 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/01/114 January 2011Annual return made up to 16 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company