THE GALLERY TRUST

Address

THE GALLERY TRUST
THE IFFLEY ACADEMY
IFFLEY TURN
OXFORD
OX4 4DU
Phone: 01865 747 606
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08334718
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blakelaw Secretaries Limited
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Block
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Judith Dyson
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Edwards
2 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Harvey
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen King
13 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Claudia Piller
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sian Rodway
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Scrivener
13 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karen Shaw
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Smith
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Smith
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fiona Smith
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gary Thomas
27 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michelle Willett
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE IFFLEY ACADEMY TRUST COMPANY
Changed 18 Dec 2017
THE ISIS ACADEMY TRUST COMPANY
Changed 8 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

THE ISIS ACADEMY IFFLEY TURN
OXFORD
OX4 4DU
Changed 8 Dec 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
53 £2,032,065.64

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 20 Dec 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 21 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 24 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 28 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 11 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years