THE IT MARKETING AGENCY LTD

Address

THE IT MARKETING AGENCY LTD
2 KING GEORGE AVENUE
BEDFORD
ENGLAND
MK40 4TD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07613592
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £1,875 £69,538
Debtors: £52,792 £12,335 £73
Creditors due within one year: £74,557 £76,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,890 £5,821 £73
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,103 £11,456 £73
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Telford
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOUNDATION EAST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

GROW (BEDFORD) LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

GENESIS HOUSE 4 TOWN FARM COURT
WESTFIELD ROAD
OAKLEY
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 7SU
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2017

4 PENNARD CLOSE
GREAT DENHAM
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 4RP
Changed 23 May 2016

32 GREAT PORTWAY
GREAT DENHAM
BEDFORD
MK40 4GB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 6 Nov 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 3 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 25 Jun 2014 2
30 Apr 2013 4 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years