THE JUNCTION (THURROCK SHAREHOLDER GP) LIMITED

Address

THE JUNCTION (THURROCK SHAREHOLDER GP) LIMITED
KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1 9GE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531116
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Warren Austin
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Berger-north
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Hammerson Company Secretarial Limited
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shaw
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT FOR THE BANKS AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCEPARTIES
A CHARGE OF SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2763) LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS 1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4BJ
Changed 2 Jun 2015

1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
Changed 23 Nov 2012

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 27 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
19 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years