THE KHALIFA GROUP LTD

Address

THE KHALIFA GROUP LTD
104 LACHE LANE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 7LS
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08029911
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
13 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
13 Oct 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

13 Oct 2017 13 Oct 2016 13 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sayed Khalifa
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colette Khalifa
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MYSTERY GUEST COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Oct 2016 22 Aug 2017 10
13 Oct 2015 2 May 2016 7
13 Oct 2014 27 Dec 2014 2
13 Oct 2013 1 Nov 2013 1
13 Oct 2013 13 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 13 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years